Club Champion: Marty Storer

Finalist: Howard Rosenthal

Intermediate Player of the Year: Danny Lynch

Finalist: Wanda Roberts

Points Race

Open

1Storer, Marty555
2Kornwitz, David377
3Zamanian, Alex360
4Sweetman, Rich329
5Leonard, John268
6Rosenthal, Howard232
7Kornwitz, Jeremy210
8Hassman, Stephen199
9Sulkala, Eric169
10Steg, Albert168
11Roberts, Dougie163
12Semerci, Yavuz158
13Alterman, Michael124
14Noyes, Duncan119
15Kay, Michael91
16Caracciolo, Paul A.89
17Caracciolo, Paul M.88
18Vining, Nick75
19Krell, Marc71
20Bluestone, Daniel66
21Ithier, Joseph66
22O'Riordan, Tom44
23Hermansen, Marcus29
24McKenna, Jim28
25Barrows, Bill26
26Theriault, Al25
27Smidt, John16
28Cantito, Albert15
29Grassia, Mark12
30Cummings, Steve11
31Rondeau, Roger4
32Towle, Seth4
33Ahola, Ed2
34DeTroia, Mark2
35Milani, Shahin2
36Tayeh, Chaz2

Intermediate

1Lynch, Danny479
2Richmond, Jordan278
3Stark, Paul217
4Boggess, Stephen173
5Seidel, Phyllis141
6Roberts, Wanda136
7Douglas, Steve124
8Libkin, Dale117
9Rozmiarek, Ed113
10Bunnell, Brian110
11Murray, Edward75
12Kazachkov, Liz70
13Crystal, Michael59
14Weng, Don55
15Krell, Payson48
16Keeney, Pam43
17Bullock, Scott41
18DeTroia, Mark36
19Grandon, Charles32
20Galbraith, Polly31
21Lynch, Zach26
22Valliere, Steve22
23Morton, Keith19
24Krell, Shana17
25Arredondo, Jeff16
26Brennan, Robert15
27Lobato, Carlos12
28Weng, Tania12
29Singh, Bal10
30Dresser, Elaine7
31Sherman, Doug7
32Simon, Simon7
33Dresser, Dutch5
34Aranitasi, Dritan2
35Connelly, Tom2
36Lynch, Joni2
37So, Eugene2
38Tayeh, Genevieve2

Tournament Results

June

Open Division (19)
1st: Albert Steg
2nd: Tom O’Riordan
Semis: David Kornwitz
Semis: Marty Storer
1st Cons: David Kornwitz
2nd Cons: Cameron Govonlu

Intermediate Division (6)
1st: Dale Libkin
1st Cons: Michael Crystal

May

Open Division (22)
1st: Alex Zamanian
2nd: Rich Sweetman
Semis: Marty Storer
Semis: Dougie Roberts
1st Cons: Jeremy Kornwitz
2nd Cons: Howard Rosenthal

Intermediate Division (9)
1st: Danny Lynch
2nd: Jordan Richmond
Semis: Phyllis Seidel
1st Cons: Wanda Roberts
2nd Cons: Steve Douglas

April

Open Division (19)
1st: Marty Storer
2nd: Albert Steg
Semis: Dougie Roberts
Semis: Michael Kay
1st Cons: Eric Sulkala
2nd Cons: Alex Zamanian

Intermediate Division (8)
1st: Paul Stark
2nd: Wanda Roberts
Semis: Danny Lynch
1st Cons: Phyllis Seidel
2nd Cons: Stephen Boggess

March

Open Division (16)
1st: Marty Storer
2nd: Howard Rosenthal
Semis: John Leonard
Semis: David Kornwitz
1st Cons: Yavuz Semerci
2nd Cons: Michael Alterman

Intermediate Division (8)
1st: Paul Stark
2nd: Ed Rozmiarek
Semis: Stephen Boggess
1st Cons: Steve Douglas
2nd Cons: Danny Lynch

February

Open Division (18)
1st: Alex Zamanian
2nd: Rich Sweetman
Semis: Dougie Roberts
Semis: Daniel Bluestone
1st Cons: David Kornwitz
2nd Cons: John Leonard

Intermediate Division (13)
1st: Danny Lynch
2nd: Paul Stark
Semis: Phyllis Seidel
1st Cons: Steve Douglas
2nd Cons: Brian Bunnell

January

Open Division (25)
1st: David Kornwitz
2nd: John Leonard
Semis: Albert Steg
Semis: Marc Krell
1st Cons: Marty Storer
2nd Cons: Howard Rosenthal

Intermediate Division (16)
1st: Jordan Richmond
2nd: Ed Rozmiarek
Semis: Danny Lynch
Semis: Paul Stark
1st Cons: Brian Bunnell
2nd Cons: Mark Detroia

December

Open Division (22)
1st: David Kornwitz
2nd: Michael Alterman
Semis: Albert Steg
Semis: Marc Krell
Consolation Settlement: Duncan Noyes, Jeremy Kornwitz, Paul A. Caracciolo, Michael Kay

Intermediate Division (14)
1st: Danny Lynch
2nd: Payson Krell
Consolation Settlement: Brian Bunnell, Wanda Roberts, Scott Bullock, Charles Grandon

November

Open Division (19)
1st: Marty Storer
2nd: John Leonard
Semis: Alex Zamanian
Semis: Jeremy Kornwitz
1st Cons: Yavuz Semerci
2nd Cons: Rich Sweetman

Intermediate Division (14)
1st: Jordan Richmond
2nd: Steve Boggess
1st Cons: Liz Kazachkov
2nd Cons: Michael Crystal

October

Open Division (17)
1st: Stephen Hassman
2nd: Rich Sweetman
Semis: John Leonard
Semis: Marty Storer
1st Cons: Duncan Noyes
2nd Cons: David Kornwitz

Intermediate Division (8)
1st: Danny Lynch
2nd: Edward Murray
1st Cons: Steve Boggess

September

Open Division (21)
1st: Marty Storer
2nd: Nick Vining
Semis: Stephen Hassman
Semis: Paul M. Caracciolo
1st Cons: Eric Sulkala
2nd Cons: Howard Rosenthal

Intermediate Division (14)
1st: Dale Libkin
2nd: Danny Lynch
1st Cons: Donald Weng
2nd Cons: Edward Murray