Club Champion: Alex Zamanian

Finalist: Duncan Noyes

Intermediate Player of the Year: Maurice Boueri

Finalist: TBD

Points Race

Open

1Alex Zamanian420
2Marty Storer334
3Paul A. Caracciolo275
4Emir Kapanci218
5Michael Kay185
6Brad Mampe172
7Duncan Noyes168
8Dougie Roberts148
9David Kornwitz146
10Tim Churella131
11Eric Sulkala128
12Rich Sweetman124
13Albert Steg108
14Danny Lynch93
15John Leonard82
16Howard Rosenthal64
17Andrew Hoy50
18Al Theriault48
19Stephen Hassman45
20Steve Douglas36
21Ross Jett29
22Tom O'Riordan24
23David Bowen21
24Weston Stewart-Tennes15
25Alex Cohen13
26Gary Dodge12
27Joe Peck12
28Jim McKenna9
29Ed Ahola7
30Matt Bynorth7
31Desiree D'agostino7
32Frank DiMaggio5
33Phil Perelmuter5
34Harrison Romero5
35Eric Packer4
36Albert Cantito2
37Jason Haskell2
38Ed Rozmiarek2
39Bob Shepley2
40John Smidt2
NEBC_Clear_lg

Intermediate

1Ed Rozmiarek314
2Pam Keeney148
3Andrew Hoy136
4Bernie Harlow132
5Wanda Roberts111
6Steve Bohn86
7Eric Packer71
8Eric Bohn64
9Maurice B.42
10Gary Dodge42
11Nathan Berger41
12Sam Kurker32
13Peter Shewmaker29
14Allyson Kurker24
15Mary Lou Bohn22
16Rodrigo Montenegro7
17Don Weng7
18Barclay Douglas2
19Christina Founier2
20Tom Greaves2
21Caryn Mushlin2
22Tony Papandrea2
23Jim Weitzman2

Tournament Results

September

Open Division (19)
1st: Marty Storer
2nd: Duncan Noyes
Semis: John Leonard
Semis: Tim Churella
1st Cons: Dougie Roberts
2nd Cons: Emir Kapanci
Intermediate Division (4)
1st: Andrew Hoy
2nd: Ed Rozmiarek

October

Open Division (22)
1st: Emir Kapanci
2nd: Marty Storer
Semis: John Leonard
Semis: Duncan Noyes
1st Cons: Dougie Roberts
2nd Cons: Albert Steg
Intermediate Division (4)
1st: Ed Rozmiarek
2nd: Wanda Roberts

November

Open Division (20)
1st: Alex Zamanian
2nd: Michael Kay
Semis: Marty Storer
Semis: Al Theriault
1st Cons: David Kornwitz
2nd Cons: Duncan Noyes
Intermediate Division (8)
1st: Bernie Harlow
2nd: Pam Keeney
Semis: Sam Kurker
1st Cons: Wanda Roberts
2nd Cons: Ed Rozmiarek

December

Open Division (17)
1st: Rich Sweetman
2nd: Paul A. Caracciolo
Semis: Alex Zamanian
Semis: Stephen Hassman
1st Cons: Eric Sulkala
2nd Cons: Ross Jett
Intermediate Division (8)
1st: Ed Rozmiarek
2nd: Nathan Berger
Semis: Allyson Kurker
1st Cons: Maurice Boueri
2nd Cons: Steve Bohn

January

Event Cancelled

February

Open Division (12)
1st: Paul A. Caracciolo
2nd: Michael Kay
Semis: Brad Mampe
1st Cons: Alex Zamanian
2nd Cons: Dougie Roberts
Intermediate Division (9)
1st: Ed Rozmiarek
2nd: Eric Packer
Semis: Pam Keeney
1st Cons: Steve Bohn
2nd Cons: Peter Shewmaker

March

Open Division (19)
1st: Tim Churella
2nd: Danny Lynch
Semis: Marty Storer
Semis: Howard Rosenthal
1st Cons: David Kornwitz
2nd Cons: Albert Steg

April

Open Division (16)
1st: Emir Kapanci
2nd: Brad Mampe
Semis: Paul A. Caracciolo
Semis: Duncan Noyes
1st Cons: Michael Kay
2nd Cons: Alex Zamanian
Intermediate Division (4)
1st: Eric Bohn
2nd: Pam Keeney
Semis: Mary Lou Bohn
Semis: Steve Bohn

May

Open Division (18)
1st: Alex Zamanian
2nd: Paul A. Caracciolo
Semis: Brad Mampe
Semis: Eric Sulkala
1st Cons: Marty Storer
2nd Cons: Andrew Hoy

June

Open Division (14)
1st: Eric Sulkala
2nd: Alex Cohen
1st Cons: Marty Storer